Jamestown Middle School

Kaitlin Anderson

Reading 6/Literacy 7

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Heather Aune

Choir 7-8 and Pops Choir

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Kenneth Aune

Band 6-8

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Scott Botner

Earth Science 8

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Janneth Bredeson

Para Educator Alternative Program

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Danica Brekken

Math 6 and Math 6A

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Danielle Buchanan

English 8th Grade

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Justin Connell

Math 8 and Algebra 8

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Susan Corbell

Assistant Cook

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Belinda Dahl

English 7 and Reading Language Arts

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Anna Denault

Language Arts 6

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Peggy Doepke

MTSS STARS and Reading Language Arts

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

David Dooley

Geography 8

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Tiffany Dooley

Earth Science 8

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Benjamin Elder

Exploring Technology

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Jennifer Gall

English 8

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Danielle Giesler

Counselor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Gloria Gransee

Para Educator

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Deborah Hanson

Science 6

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Kristi Hanson

US History 7

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Brandi Harty

Physical Education 7-8

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Ryan Harty

Principal

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Catherine Heinrich

Dishwasher

Kristin Higgins

Math 8 and Algebra 8

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Jan Hochhalter

Math 7 and Math 7A

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Shirley Huck

Asst. Custodian

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Coreen Johnson

Para Educator Special Education

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Kimberly Jorissen

6th Grade Reading Teacher

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Debra Kapp

Head Cook

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Kelley Kessler

Health 7-8

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Cheri Kopp

Office Manager

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Melissa Kost

Food Service

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Lisa Krueger

Special Education Strategist

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Alonna LaPlant

Special Education Strategist

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Leslee Larson

Math 6 and Math 6A

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Cindy LeBlanc

Speech and Language Pathologist

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Mary Lenhart

Life Science 7

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Jonelle Lindbo

Librarian and Reading 6

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Jacoby Lloyd

Social Studies 6

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Carmen McBride

Special Education Para Educator

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Edmund Meidinger

Head Maintenance

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Meredith Meidinger

Music 6 and Choir 6

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Jennifer Michalenko

Orchestra 6-8

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Cody Mickelson

German 8

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Kathryn Morehouse

Special Education Strategist

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Leah Nelson

ELL and MTSS STARS

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

William Nelson

Physical Education 7-8 and Health 7-8

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Darryl Neva

Assistant Custodian

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Michelle Prasek

Business Education Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Lindsey Quichocho

Counselor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Janine Rath

Attendance Secretary

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Dawn Rene

Math 7 and Math 7A

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Riley Renwick

Special Education Strategist

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Pamela Riederer

Para Educator Special Education

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Rhonda Roaldson

MTSS STARS and Math 7-8

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Martha Schlenker

Para Educator Library Asst.

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Natalie Schrader

English 7 and Reading Language Arts

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Candace Scott

Social Studies 6

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Eric Skunberg

Life Science 7

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Richard Smith

Physical Education 6

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Kerrie Soulis

Social Worker

Bonnie Specht

Kitchen Manager

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Heather Stein

Special Education Para Educator

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Lennie Steinmetz

Geography 8

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Mark Stilwell

Assistant Principal

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Nicholas Stoterau

Special Education Strategist

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Lesley Tarno

Assistant Cook / Head Cashier

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

David Tews

US History 7

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Brandie Ulland

MTSS Coordinator and Instructional Coach

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Brooke Umland

Science 6

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Wanda Wahl

Para Educator Special Education

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)

Laura Weis

Language Arts 6

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-ms (opens in new window)