Jamestown High School People

Amanda Arvay

English Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Veronica Askew

Social Studies instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Carole Attleson

CTC Administrative Assistant

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Amy Bennett

Transition House

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/transitional-living (opens in new window)

Caroline Blumenshine

Social Studies Instructor, Foreign Language Instructor - French

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Shastity Boehm

Activities Assistant

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Shastity Boehm

Activities Assistant

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Sydney Brunmeier

Mathematics Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Kathryn Burkle

Librarian

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Kimberly Carpenter

Department Chair: Mathematics Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Jason Carroll

HS ISS Supervisor / Special Education Strategist

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Laurie Christensen

CTC Health Careers Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Barbara Coeterier

Para Educator-Special Education

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Doreen Compson

Para Educator Special Education

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

John Conway

Assistant Principal

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Michael Dietz

Department Chair: Art Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Charles Druar

Social Studies Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Larry Eslick

Social Studies Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Andrew Fitzgerald

Physical Education Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Shawn Frank

Para Educator-Special Education

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Henry Frieze

Assistant Custodian

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Kenneth Gardner

Language Arts/Social Studies Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Adam Gehlhar

Principal

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Kathy Getz

Assistant Custodian

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Travis Goodroad

Assistant Custodian

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Mary Gorman

English Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Jeffrey Graham

Assistant Custodian

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Mary Grim

Kitchen Manager

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Robert Hall

CTC Automotive Technology Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/james-valley-ctc (opens in new window)

Darby Heinert

CTC Director/HS Asst. Principal

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/james-valley-ctc (opens in new window)

Kristi Hillerud

Office Manager

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Brad Hohnadel

Science Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Amy Igl

Science Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Jessica Irey

English Instructor - Blue Jay Academy

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Fatima Jammar

Kitchen Staff

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Kimberly Kaseman

Para Educator ASR

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Michael Kesler

Assistant Custodian

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Olena Kesler

Assistant Custodian

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Denise Koble

Assistant Cook / Cashier

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Janna Kohler

Business Education Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Jenny Korynta

Para Educator Special Education

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Lynn Kosel

Department Chair: Science Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Debbie Krebs

Science Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Marchel Krieger

Department Chair: Social Studies Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Philip Kroeber

Science Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Amanda Kropp

Asst. Manager-Food Service

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Stephanie Kropp

Guidance Counselor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Lisa Krueger

Special Education Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Kevin Kubat

CTC -Auto Collision Tech Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/james-valley-ctc (opens in new window)

Dorothy Lauinger

Guidance Secretary

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Cindy LeBlanc

Speech and Language Pathologist

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Shirley Leysring

Assistant Cook / Server

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Bonny Lippert

Front Desk Receptionist

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Dareien Lund

Band Director

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Allison Mack

Guidance Counselor HS-L-Z

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Thomas Maus

Mathematics Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Sarah McDermid

Foreign Language Instructor - Spanish

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Anthony McIntyre

English Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Cheryl McIntyre

Choir Director

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Leigh Meier

Mathematics Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)
  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Jennifer Michalenko

Orchestra Director

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Cody Mickelson

Department Chair: Foreign Language Instructor - German

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

DeLynn Mittleider

Special Education Strategist

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Shelly Moltzen

Department Chair: English Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Paul Monson

MTSS, Social Studies instructor - Blue Jay Academy

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Jordon Montgomery

Para Educator Special Education

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Matthew Mootz

CTC Agriculture Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/james-valley-ctc (opens in new window)

Nicole Nelson

Special Education Strategist

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

William Nelson

Physical Education Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Donna Neys

Para Educator Special Education

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Teresa Olson

CTC Child Development Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/james-valley-ctc (opens in new window)

Cassandra Ost

Kitchen Staff

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Michelle Prasek

Business Education Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Sara Quiles

Kitchen Staff

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Amber Ramlo

Science Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Michelle Reed

Department Chair: Business Education Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

James Roaldson

Activity Director

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Kimberly Roberts

Attendance Clerk

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Summer Robertson

Para Educator Special Education

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Heidi Rocheleau-Eckart

English Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Andrew Roorda

CTC Machine Tool Tech Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Patrick Schlosser

Special Education Technician

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Meredith Schmidt

Department Chair: FACS

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Chantel Schock-Harr

English Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Francis Silbernagel

Head Maintenance

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Julie Silbernagel

Para Educator Special Education Transition House

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Julie Skunberg

Guidance Counselor-HS A-K

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Mindy Skunberg

Guidance Counselor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Benjamin Smith

Social Studies Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Mike Soulis

CTC Counselor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/james-valley-ctc (opens in new window)

Robin Stiem

Para Educator Special Education Transition House

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Cheryl Sunderland

Department Chair: Physical Education Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Caroline Thompson

Instructional Coach

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Robert Thoreson

CTC Construction Tech Instructor

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Lee Turner

Assistant Custodian

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Denise Walton

Special Education Strategist

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Jeanette Wegner

Para Educator Special Education

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Ashley Werner

Para Educator

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Maria Willer

Para Educator Special Education

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Malitta Wirrenga

Kitchen Staff

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)

Denise Wood

Mathematics Department

  • www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/jamestown-hs (opens in new window)